Ch Marsuvica's Heir To Riches
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dwain McLean
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17
Group Ranking: 361 342 322 295
All Breed Ranking: 2813 2758 2651 2497 2299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 2
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 5
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 1
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 237 232 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1707 1668 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By