Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Boden - (Male)
Owner: Christa Duff
Breeder: trina odell
Handler:
Website: https://www.adelbodenkennels.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
Friday 1st Veteran Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Todd Foley N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 36 34 31 26 N/A
Group Ranking: 512 496 463 400 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 2891 2536 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 33 32 32 32 30
Group Ranking: 380 376 354 337 321
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 2329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William deVilleneuve 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 3 (0-1-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Carol Gray N/A
  Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 37 36 36 34 31
Group Ranking: 441 425 410 394 369
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 10

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 92 90 84 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 884 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (4-5-2-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Danik Dancause N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Carol Gray (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) (3-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By