Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 532 529 511 490 452
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 254 251 230 220 291
All Breed Ranking: 1926 1908 1785 1704 2170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 13
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Group 4th   Ed Wild 1
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Houston Clark N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Toddie Clark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Toddie Clark N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By