Battle River Canine Association
Friday, March 25, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 505 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Italian Greyhound  
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Spinone Italiano   Standfast About Time
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Pomeranian  
Arwins The Force Awakens








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   93
Group 2nd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   91
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   83
Group 4th   
Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   63
BPIG    Standfast About Time   Spinone Italiano   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Especially Dixie Chick
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seasyde Baypoint Leave U Breathless



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fall Flight's Blue Rodeo



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Harmony's After Midnight



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Eagertrieve Blackjack



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tollwest Jambuster



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Driftwind Nefertiti



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bernardo De Sinkovic



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Standfast About Time



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   49
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   47
Group 4th   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   39
BPIG    Wolfwoods GrayHaven   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TraJam Ketra Repeat Offender   Beagle   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wolfwoods GrayHaven



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's I'm A Lefty MSD



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Andare Windwood Last Tango FF



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   119
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   108
Group 3rd   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   104
Group 4th   
Armada's Lets Parti
  Portuguese Water Dog   99
BPIG   
Reigning I Got This
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pallada Alice Of Sherwal



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Summer's Mantra



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Qernii



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Baystar Loves Me Loves Me Not



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Paquestone's Intense Rush



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brookers Long Scout To The North



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armada's Lets Parti



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch MacBrechin's Design By Beinnein
  Scottish Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
BPIG   
Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyleigh Looks Like Raine   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Versaterre Im Kinda A Big Dill



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ken Sigel's Poker Game



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosecountrys Burlesque Instyle



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Epic Caught Red Handed



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Design By Beinnein



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bryr Rose Moon N' The Stars



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   57
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   51
BPIG   
Nordic Vision's Gamer Girl Of Arwins
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arwins The Force Awakens
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Myangel-Cristall's Blue By U At Firecrest



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rockhurst Knockout



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hummer From Valley Fairies



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Marron's Kot In The Krossfire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's For You May Belline



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tweedsmuir Toy Story







Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   64
Group 2nd   
Ch TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 4th   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   37
BPIG   
Ch TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pitch A Fit Sage'N'Sand



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dalalta New Possibility



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Apsolutely Jewell Of Denial



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Kuro Tatsuo



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Darix Fabulous Falstaff



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   72
Group 2nd   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   65
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Just Kissed
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   58
BPIG    Snowycreek's Final Factor   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thistlebrae Cardoness Faberge   Collie (Smooth)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ksenia's Let's Just Race



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rimba's Sun Kissed



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Audurs Orvar



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Just Kissed



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By