Medicine Hat Canine Association
Friday, July 24, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
MBPIS Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
"Ownly"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karen Chant
www.diavolinoigs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Poodle (Toy)  
Midori's Going For Broke








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
BPIG   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pipedream's Calamity Jane



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kistryl Mint Mocha



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Labraharvest Tippity Wicket



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sassenach Knight's Caisteal



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coomara's Leather And Lace



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leith's Runway Ready







Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Say It Now







Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   15
BPIG    Firefly's Stirrin' Things Up   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Martini's U Ain't Da Boss Of Me



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aguilo Call To Arms Carosel



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Livesky Kiltic Blackjacknvegas



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aveiro's By The Light Of Dawn



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Storytales Past Present & Future



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Pacific Blue



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haigis Heirloom Jet



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   14
BPIG   
Midori's Going For Broke
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight
  Dalmatian   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   21
Group 4th   
Ch WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   19
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's One To Watch



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Unforgettable



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosebell's Count Your Blessings



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kikuju's Flame



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th    Bonjen's Hocus Pocus V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG    Bonjen's Hocus Pocus V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Entais Storm Winds



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonjen's Hocus Pocus V Mystksand



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiemist Chai Latte Leith



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By