Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, October 24, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
GCh Pekeapug's Storm Chaser
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Boxer  
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
Points: 469 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Australian Cattle Dog   Ksenia's Cronius
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Borzoi  
GCh Taugo's Ulric








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 4th   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   48
BPIG    Canrick's Pillow Talk   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Braewood Highland Fling   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Amberview's Mystery Titan
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pipedream's Enough Said



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black Diamond



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sindicate's Hair Of The Dawg



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek This Kiss



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coomara's Leather And Lace



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   42
BPIG   
Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stonedach's Paint It Black SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boru's Marsellus Wallace



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gran's Blonde Root On Rosehill



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yebrir Dakar Na Karibaridge



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   102
Group 2nd   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   85
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   80
Group 4th   
Ch Libertesse Scouts Honour
  Great Dane   72
BPIG   
Ch Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tybrushe's Love Potion   Boxer   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Baywood Cutwater I Love Lucy
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaylan Easy Living



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Kavik



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Huskystars Bellzon Ebonyshadow







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   31
BPIG   
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Stalwart's Prophet   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waitapu Wyld At Heart



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Caliente's Canadian Crackerjack



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasha's Olala Lulu







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   46
Group 4th   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   45
BPIG   
Ch Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Causin' Trouble   Pug   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Daydream Believer



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkhouse Sand Storms



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Specialty Juliet's La Belle



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hummer From Valley Fairies



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   62
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   56
Group 4th   Ch Tees Me Karisma Of Highgrove   Poodle (Standard)   51
BPIG   
TR Boomerang By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MyDream's Letters To Juliet   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Onirama Canadian Maple Syrup



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Black Is Back



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tees Me Karisma Of Highgrove



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Indigo's Golden Serenity



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Richard Lewis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   73
Group 2nd   
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   70
Group 3rd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   65
Group 4th   
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   62
BPIG   
Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ksenia's Cronius   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clearwaters Dream N Down Under



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Casselcreek Prim And Proper



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sportingfield Eldorado At Maxnme



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crosswind's First Kiss



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Babheim's Queen Of Spades



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue







Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By