Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kintana - (Male)
Owner: Lorna Christie
Breeder: Marie-France Prayal
Handler: Amanda Williams & Aaron Andriash
Website: http://www.whitepearlcotons.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 15 16
All Breed Ranking: 86 85 83 102 98

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 8 12 9   0 0 0 0 2   981
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 21

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 23

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 36

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 20

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 6
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 6
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Palmer 35
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 42
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 78
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 27
Friday Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 32
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 33
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 18
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 18
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 19
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 34
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 1
  Group 4th   Darryl Vice 42
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 63
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 39

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 23 to May 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 20
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By