West Kootenay Kennel Club
Friday, August 14, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Patti Taylor --
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
"Sparkles"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Patti Taylor, Blackrystal Manchesters


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 90 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)   Starwoods Now Struttin Moment
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)   Purcell's Fowl Play
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Drever  
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Skyfire's Jedi Master
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG    Starwoods Now Struttin Moment   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Purcell's Fowl Play   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Skyfire's Jedi Master



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Russell's Isobelle At Palarset



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Misko's Amazing In Moonlight



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Another Roadside Attraxxion







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   7
Group 2nd   
Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   6
Group 3rd   
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires
  Whippet   5
Group 4th   
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle
  Beagle   2
BPIG No Entry
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagswell's Give Me A Reason MW



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LynAllan Get Mud On The Tires







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   9
Group 2nd    Viva Apploase JP Lupin   Siberian Husky   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Cilka's Peppercorn v Duncndane
  Great Dane   7
Group 4th   
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher   2
BPIG    Dunnright's TopDog Locked N Loaded   Great Dane   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Cilka's Peppercorn v Duncndane
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baybern's Ticket To Ride



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cilka's Peppercorn v Duncndane



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CuCarricks Finn McCool



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Viva Apploase JP Lupin







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Vin Diesel



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot







Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   6
Group 4th   
GCh Diavolino's Bambino
  Italian Greyhound   5
BPIG   
Hyclass Who's Zoomin' Who
  Pug   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Nanrich's Chantilly L'ace'   Papillon   0
Best BBE In Group   
Hyclass Who's Zoomin' Who
  Pug   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pixc Nseda Here At Montego Bay



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merit Topflite Won 'N Only



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   2
Group 2nd    Penndragon Allegro Assai   Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Scott's The Renegade   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Uniquity's Two For The Show   Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th    Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike   Bearded Collie   10
BPIG    Zesta Windfall   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marbury's Aint Life Grand
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Risk'N Hope's Chocolate Kiss



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch Solhaven A New Day



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Davenloch Solhavenkoliako Aura



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noble Spirit Tazha V Tawnashee



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By