Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, July 13, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 12 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Patti Taylor --
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
"Sparkles"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Patti Taylor, Blackrystal Manchesters


Best In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 261 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Bearded Collie  
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite








Group 1 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   45
Group 4th   Ch Bondir's Something Good   Spaniel (English Springer)   44
BPIG   
Pipedream's Enough Said
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blacklace Scotch On The Rocks



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Madison's Finnanigans



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh OTCh Bezique of Blackamoor



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Life Of Riley



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bondir's Something Good



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ferngold's Royal Ace Of Dezso



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch PM's Prairiestorm Icy Cold







Group 2 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   5
BPIG   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo's UR Ursala



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkhaven Cariad Jinny



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   58
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   52
BPIG   
Ch Bear N Mind Turftide's White Wave
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NitroBerner Bella Donna



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Livin Posh



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Gentry's Pretty In Pink



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bakster Valuer



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical
  Scottish Terrier   20
BPIG   
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea N Brea Going Paroli



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chargers Gazella Zora Enchants



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stalwart's Phantasmagorical



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarridge's Iseabaila Rose







Group 5 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   33
Group 3rd    Firesprite's Vanity Plates   Pomeranian   31
Group 4th   
Ch Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
BPIG    Firesprite's Vanity Plates   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Myangel-Cristall's Journey Of The Imagination



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Firesprite's Vanity Plates



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shanerson Yorkhavens Blue Rose







Group 6 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   30
Group 4th   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   29
BPIG   
Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Iroc Taste The Rainbow



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristokees Mischievous Meeko



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Equivocate



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Darix Fabulous Falstaff



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Chris Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
Callicoma Triumph
  Australian Kelpie   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 4th   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearspaw Dancing Queen



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Chris Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By