Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 26, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
Ch Lilangelz Styl'n In Paris
"Paris"
Owner: Melody McMurphy & Shelly Mackie
Breeder: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Bearded Collie  
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   19
BPIG   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Legacyk Lace On Her Knickers



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tchesinkut's Charlotte Tremor



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobbithall Warp Speed



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi







Group 3 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Windcrest Turn On A Dime
  Rottweiler   30
Group 3rd    Koyuk's Best Kept Secret   Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 4th   
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire
  Akita   22
BPIG   
Ch Windcrest Turn On A Dime
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Something To Admire



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Koyuk's Best Kept Secret



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breka's Designed To Impress



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mordawn's Let There B Rock



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq J Timber



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aguilo Call To Arms Carosel



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robel Grace Kelly Of Nautique



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windcrest Turn On A Dime



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Meadowpark Leave The Light On



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 4th    Mapherna's Blowin' Money Fast   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Larkspur Acadia Ready For Action
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosecountry Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mapherna's Blowin' Money Fast



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   10
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   8
BPIG   
Ch Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkers Fairy Pixie



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Flashdance



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's One To Watch



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windridge Stings Like A Bee



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bonchien Local Hero V Jet



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Langans Brushwood Meiko



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Laura Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Attridge Sexy In The City   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch A Secret Shared



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Judge: Laura Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By