Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 28, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Siberian Husky  
Ch Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Setter (English)  
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   23
BPIG   
Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Prairielight True Indicator



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eagertrieves Achy Breaky Heart



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador All Kindsa Crazy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PM's Prairiestorm Icy Cold







Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   17
Group 3rd    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillies Rule MS



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverglen A Prairie Echo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charismas Two For The Show







Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   17
Group 4th   
Ch Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Gallardo Tybrushe I See Fire
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Strider N Drogheda Intl ManOfMystery



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiesky's Shake It Off



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Terrawyn's Roaring Good
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star Of Bullywood Total K.O. Muay Thai



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Roaring Good



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
VDK Sailor's Hornpipe



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wimaru's Carbon Copy



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   24
BPIG    Diogenoir You Are My Person   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch HBH Oh Honey Im So Good



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Specialty Whisper's Sega



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diogenoir You Are My Person



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   19
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mackays Shot Down By The Oz



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fergy's Never Say Never



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaukees Holly Berry



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 4th   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   6
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whiskeyjack's She's All That



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cardross The Vicar's Son



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Babheim's Queen Of Spades



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By