Medicine Hat Canine Association
Saturday, July 25, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
MBPIS Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
"Ownly"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Karen Chant
www.diavolinoigs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
German Dandies' Victoria








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   35
Group 3rd   
Labraharvest Tenacity's Gain
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   27
BPIG   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Labraharvest Tenacity's Gain



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sassenach Knight's Caisteal



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Justa Bbuggrrr



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   5
Group 3rd   
Maxnme's Play Misty For Me
  Whippet   4
Group 4th   
Ch The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   3
BPIG    Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Checkered Flag's Amonvhar Regi



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maxnme's Play Misty For Me







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   25
Group 3rd   Ch Zaracon's Easy Street   Boxer   22
Group 4th   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   17
BPIG   Ch Aveiro's By The Light Of Dawn   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunnwood's Big Encore



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zaracon's Easy Street



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aguilo Call To Arms Carosel



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aveiro's By The Light Of Dawn



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Storytales Past Present & Future



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 4th    Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard   Airedale Terrier   11
BPIG   
German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Pacific Blue



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haigis Heirloom Jet



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Sleepyhollow Raphael
  Japanese Chin   14
BPIG   
Ch Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   21
BPIG    Kikuju's Cherrys Jubilee   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's One To Watch



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Robobull Fabelhaft Celebration



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Unforgettable



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timberfox Sweet Symphny Sunojo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kikuju's Flame



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 4th    Bonjen's Hocus Pocus V Mystksand   German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crosswind's Simply Sinful



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crosswind's Kiss This



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bonjen's Hocus Pocus V Mystksand



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Talisker's Miss Sunshine



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By