GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Penelope - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Berube
Breeder: Cindy Berube
Handler: Sara Szauerzopf
Website: http://www.charbr.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 75 75 72 71 62
All Breed Ranking: 419 414 395 390 362

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   230
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 8

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 19
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 10
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 10
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 23

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 3
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 11
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 8

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 16 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 293 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1848 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 35
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 6

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Isidro Castro (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Canada August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Jose Homem de Mello N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By