St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 16, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown --
Can GCh Am Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
Owners: Laurel Brown & Helene Belanger, SassyTails Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
Breeder: Kiko Bisbee, Daretobebare Kennels (USA)
Handlers: Owners


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Spaniel (English Springer)  
GCh KAS Black Pearl
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Bearded Collie  
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Axelbelle Colson From 3 Amigos
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Bernese Mountain Dog   Belnois Onward And Upward
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
  








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   38
Group 3rd    Waynewood's Earn Your Beads   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Gofetch Molasses Cody   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Waynewood's Earn Your Beads



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaywyck's Tri To Win



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffwood's Renegade Rieki



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverhoney's Southern Girl







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG    Dragonsong's Park Avenue   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lane Rae's Samphire Spritzer   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group    Dragonsong's Park Avenue   Whippet   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copper Sky As Luck Would Have It



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonsong's Park Avenue







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
BPIG   
Naku's The Great Gazoo
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Onward And Upward   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
T-Boldt's Designated Hitter At Bastion



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deepwoods Precious Ms Gabrielle







Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Axelbelle Colson From 3 Amigos
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Axelbelle Colson From 3 Amigos
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northcote Rock And Roll Rider   Lakeland Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Gryndlscot Begin The Beguine   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Axelbelle Colson From 3 Amigos



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready







Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
  Papillon   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar   Pug   13
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Pinaches Chers Superstar   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Crespin's Reba's Fancy
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedNettles Mistytrails Winston



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caya's Deer Bambi



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hunderwood Heaven Sent







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   5
Group 2nd    HighProfile Humility   Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 3rd   
Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th    Sassy's Lady Lola   Boston Terrier   2
BPIG    HighProfile Humility   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy's Lady Lola



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Palace Malice



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HighProfile Humility



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th    Billyjo's Aberlour   German Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cermel Bradshaw Neo Olivesmount   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Billyjo's Aberlour



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
MacLaren Ravencourt Masquerade



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By