St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 17, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger & Laurel Brown --
Can GCh Am Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
Owners: Laurel Brown & Helene Belanger, SassyTails Reg'd Chinese Cresteds
Breeder: Kiko Bisbee, Daretobebare Kennels (USA)
Handlers: Owners


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Wannabee Casanova
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Setter (English)  Ch Reidwood Living The Dream
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Lakeland Terrier   Northcote Rock And Roll Rider
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Whippet  
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
  








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Reidwood Living The Dream   Setter (English)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skyfall's Sureshot V Deppehaus   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Waynewood's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Living The Dream



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaywyck's Tri To Win



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffwood's M.T. Pawkits



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhoney's Southern Girl







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG    Dragonsong's Park Avenue   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero   Borzoi   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonsong's Park Avenue







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   13
BPIG   
Naku's The Great Gazoo
  Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Onward And Upward   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandersteg's Just Chillin V Adesa



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
T-Boldt's Designated Hitter At Bastion



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Naku's The Great Gazoo



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deepwoods Precious Ms Gabrielle







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Thunderally's Dapper Dan
  Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Alchemy's Eye Of The Hurricane
  Cesky Terrier   3
BPIG    Deghall Count On Me   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northcote Rock And Roll Rider   Lakeland Terrier   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jansim It's All About Me



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alchemy's Eye Of The Hurricane



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready







Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar   Pug   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
  Papillon   12
Group 4th   
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG   
PixieTail's One Man Show
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou
  Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Pinaches Chers Superstar   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedNettles Mistytrails Winston



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caya's Classic Beau-Ty



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Amber Mystique



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    HighProfile Humility   Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 2nd   
Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    HighProfile Humility   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HighProfile Humility



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   5
Group 4th    Pinnacle Bound For Glory   Shetland Sheepdog   4
BPIG   
Ch Cameron's Morning Glory
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cameron's Morning Glory



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Have Gun Will Travel



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinnacle Bound For Glory



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By