GCh Snowcountry's First Tracks on Brandywine
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brandy - (Female)
Owner: Julie Dempsey
Breeder: Julie Dempsey
Conformation Handler: Julie Dempsey
Website: http://www.snowcountrybernese.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 30 24 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 336 284 174 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2095 1771 1054 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 6 (0-3-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Karen Day N/A
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 45 44 44 45 39
Group Ranking: 644 629 607 609 557
All Breed Ranking: 3922 3840 3671 3679 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Marcie Dobkin N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Carmen Navarro N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (6-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (6-3-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Esther Joseph N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Esther Joseph N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Bennett (2-7-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (2-7-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Best Of Winners   Delvina Beaulac (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 5 (2-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Delvina Beaulac (2-4-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By