Renaissance Dog Association
Friday, April 19, 2024 - Ltd Show - Group 3



Related Results

Related Specialties

Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Papillon Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Welsh Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Bull Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Smooth Fox Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Parson Russell Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Western Gazehound Club - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club of BC - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria McDonald --
Multi BIS Multi RBIS CAN GCHS & AM CH Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
"Ritchie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie and Diane Gobeil
Handled by: Maria McDonald / Jennifer Driessen
https://www.facebook.com/Kohlein/








Group 3 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Taffy
  Siberian Husky   67
Group 3rd   
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky
  Samoyed   65
Group 4th   
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   63
BPIG   
Baywood's The Joy Of Life
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dune's Heart Won't Lie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dune's Heart Won't Lie

Best Puppy In Breed
Dune's Heart Won't Lie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sondaisa's Bank Heist Ursa Major


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dune's Heart Won't Lie

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironpride’s Gale Force Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride’s Gale Force Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironpride’s Gale Force Wind

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-5-1-4)
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bernergold Heir To The Throne

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Select Bitch
GCh Snowcountry's First Tracks On Brandywine



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-4)
Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernergold Gaelic Gem

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GChB Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Xanna Du's Golden Bachelor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hive's Eye Candy

Select Dog
Ch Hive's Jalapeno Business

Select Bitch
Ch Hive's Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Xanna Du's Golden Bachelor

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-1-2)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-2)
Impact N Bulcrest Rewriting The Rules

Best Puppy In Breed
Impact N Bulcrest Rewriting The Rules

Select Bitch
Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-2)
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-7-3-5)
Ch Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gentry's Red Red Wine

Best Of Winners: (3-7-3-5)
Supernova Legendary Bad Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Select Dog
Ch Starlaine 'N Dragonheart Breakheart Pass

Select Bitch
GCh Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel


Winners Dog: (3-7-3-5)
Supernova Legendary Bad Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Fargo Falco Jr Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (3-7-3-5)
Supernova Queen Cassiopeia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Supernova Out Of This World

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Spill The Tea At Mihi

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Call Me Maybe

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Call Me Maybe


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Call Me Maybe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone's Ruh Roh Ruby

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB CR Prince Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphoenix Beaujolais Nouveau

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphoenix Beaujolais Nouveau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gryphoenix Beaujolais Nouveau

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Select Dog
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanaki's Annie's Song

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Trojan's Black Mask Moondance

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Snowmist's Taffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By