Ch Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Piper - (Female)
Owner: Brent F. /Kristin S.
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Brent F.
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 83 80 75 70 72
All Breed Ranking: 564 551 515 479 471

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   181
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Heather Brennan 14
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 5 (0-3-1-2)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba June 29 to June 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (2-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (3-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Brennan (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (1-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 42
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-4-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 76
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By