BIS CanGCh Multi BISS AmGCh Barkerville Nelson
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Ted Brunner & Karen Brunner
Breeder: Ted Brunner & Karen Brunner
Handler:
Website: http://barkervilledachshunds


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 40 39 37
All Breed Ranking: 411 401 377 357 331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 2   0 0 0 1 2   241
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 32

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Best BBE In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 16

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
  Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2
  Group 4th   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 51

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 13 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 2
  Group 4th   William Robert Russell 46

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Group 1st   Garry Dryburgh 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 37 35 33 28 31
All Breed Ranking: 258 254 238 216 245

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   367
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Osamu Toyokawa N/A
  Group 4th   Osamu Toyokawa 22
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 23
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
Friday Best BBE In Group   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Pedro Delerue N/A
  Group 1st   Pedro Delerue 15
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rita Walker 246
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 56
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nigel Trainor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Robynne Trainor 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carla Mathies 2
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Carla Mathies N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 36 36 33 32 28
All Breed Ranking: 300 299 273 257 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 1 2   318
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 22 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 50
Friday Group 1st   Shauna McLauchlan 61
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 38
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 56

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 08 to April 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1
  Group 4th   William Robert Russell 41

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
  Group 4th   Lois Wilson 37

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 79 78 73 117 108
All Breed Ranking: 686 683 643 967 887

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 14

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club July 24 to July 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Sharon Christiansen
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Christiansen N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Steve Kass N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 38
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 30

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By