Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC
Saturday, September 16, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, September 14
Thursday, September 14 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Friday, September 15
Friday, September 15 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 5 & 6)
Saturday, September 16
Saturday, September 16 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1 & 3)
Sunday, September 17
Sunday, September 17 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 2 & 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris
Points: 231 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)
Norwich Terrier  
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog   Lynphil Undress Me
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)
Bouvier des Flandres  
Aristes Kalkulated Khaos








Group 1 - Osamu Toyokawa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   39
Group 2nd   Ch Radford Autumn's Eve   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 3rd    Bournhall's Black Olive To Terrarust   Retriever (Labrador)   36
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
BPIG    Bournhall's Black Olive To Terrarust   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
  Pointer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Radford Autumn's Eve   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Radford Autumn's Eve



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bournhall's Black Olive To Terrarust



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Newsongs On The Air



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyna Silkweaver



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleneire's Always On My Mind



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Malgorzata Supronowicz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   30
Group 2nd   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   28
Group 3rd    Summit Stripe It Rich   Whippet   27
Group 4th   
Couture's Minnie Mouse MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scented Criminal Case



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nouveau Couture Minime



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Couture's Minnie Mouse MS



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Carrig's Matsutake Signed Here



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course



Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Summit Stripe It Rich







Group 3 - Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   32
Group 3rd   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
BPIG    Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Ka-Tet Black Dog
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Artos Vom Kleemattof



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirabella's The Viking King Before BBM



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Reigning I Got This







Group 4 - Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   20
Group 2nd    Sayo's Lupita   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
  Welsh Terrier   14
BPIG   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
  Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sayo's Lupita



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krisma's Graceful Gait



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Pedro Delerue Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   39
Group 3rd   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 4th   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   35
BPIG    Caillet's Dancin Ona Blu Moon   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails JJ Banana Pancakes   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   GCh Blue Moon Cavaliers Ocean Sunshine Of Oswin   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Blue Moon Cavaliers Ocean Sunshine Of Oswin



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Make My Happy Dom Risorto



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Mystike's Paragon At Asans



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windmist Watch Me Shine



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Caillet's Dancin Ona Blu Moon



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pastoral Rising Star







Group 6 - Osamu Toyokawa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd    Encores Not Just A Pretty Face   Bichon Frise   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar
  Bulldog   27
Group 4th    Kumi Kian Sophie At Furchila   Lhasa Apso   23
BPIG    Kumi Kian Sophie At Furchila   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rodonnas Sincity Gambler   Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Lyric's Cheap Thrills
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Encores Not Just A Pretty Face



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Unforgettable Bullet's Hotshot Barkley



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kumi Kian Sophie At Furchila



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Osamu Toyokawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   
Aristes Kalkulated Khaos
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Triecho's 501 Original
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Triecho's 501 Original
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lynphil Undress Me   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Aristes Kalkulated Khaos
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aristes Kalkulated Khaos



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Triecho's 501 Original



Judge: Tomasz Borkowski (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By