Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC
Thursday, September 14, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, September 14
Thursday, September 14 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Friday, September 15
Friday, September 15 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 5 & 6)
Saturday, September 16
Saturday, September 16 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 1 & 3)
Sunday, September 17
Sunday, September 17 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 2 & 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Pedro Delerue
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pedro Delerue
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  GCh Barkerville Nelson
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pedro Delerue
Norwich Terrier  
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pedro Delerue
Cairn Terrier  
Iz's Red Moon Rising
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Pedro Delerue
Keeshond   Barkee's Utopia
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Pedro Delerue
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle








Group 1 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo
  Pointer   15
BPIG    Laki's Pride Lemme At Solipse   Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Newsong's Go Go Dancer   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
  Pointer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo
  Pointer   0
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MOTCh Lions' Pride Of Makaila



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Newsongs On The Air



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Pedro Delerue Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Barkerville Nelson   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   Ch Sailaway Pagani Huayra   Whippet   9
Group 4th    Kivu Easy To Love   Basenji   5
BPIG    Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kivu Easy To Love



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wiretap Time Stands Still



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sailaway Pagani Huayra







Group 3 - Warren Hudson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reigning I Got This
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   16
BPIG    Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vaila's Pride Of Kessler   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gentry's Mad Max



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowy Mountain's Kuda



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mirabella's The Viking King Before BBM



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanaki's Happily Ever After



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Reigning I Got This







Group 4 - Pedro Delerue Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   20
Group 2nd    Sayo's Lupita   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   14
BPIG   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
  Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sayo's Lupita



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Massie's Ona



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Warren Hudson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   44
Group 2nd    Windmist Watch Me Shine   Pomeranian   41
Group 3rd   
Envi Mi Pinup Girl
  Miniature Pinscher   38
Group 4th   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   37
BPIG    Windmist Watch Me Shine   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rushines Gericho Cassius   Papillon   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Envi Mi Pinup Girl
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaunotar Beach Babe



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envi Mi Pinup Girl



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windmist Watch Me Shine



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shijo N' Mar-J Dream Keeper



Judge: Warren Hudson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pastoral Rising Star







Group 6 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   25
Group 3rd   Ch Barkee All That And More   Keeshond   24
Group 4th    Fernridge's Lady Killer II   French Bulldog   23
BPIG    Fernridge's Lady Killer II   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Unabelle's Hot Java   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Barkee's Utopia   Keeshond   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heaven's Here Comes Trouble



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Fernridge's Lady Killer II



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkee All That And More



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kumi Kian Sophie At Furchila



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Pedro Delerue Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd    Mosaic Heaven Sent   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   6
BPIG    Mosaic Heaven Sent   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Aristes Kalkulated Khaos
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gatineau del Rio



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aristes Kalkulated Khaos



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent



Judge: Pedro Delerue

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By