Ch Legacyk N Belac Girl In The Mirror
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 299 274 223 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1559 1429 1211 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robin Hughes (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robin Hughes N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robin Hughes N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-5-1-2)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By