Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2024 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 11 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 12 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Schipperke  
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
Points: 113
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Schipperke  
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GChB Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   31
Group 2nd   Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit   Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor
  Setter (Irish)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Ambertru's Sea Shanty At Quyen
  Retriever (Golden)   25
BPIG   
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Black Watch Mayzee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Black Watch Mayzee

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Watch Mayzee

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Legacyk N Belac Girl In The Mirror

Best Of Opposite Sex
MeanderRiver's Loose Cannon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Legacyk N Belac Girl In The Mirror

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk N Belac Girl In The Mirror

Select Bitch
Ch Ava Of Meander River


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
MeanderRiver's Loose Cannon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MeanderRiver's Loose Cannon

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Amethyst Beach Surfer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Amethyst Beach Surfer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleetwing's The Last Word

Select Bitch
Ch One Shining Fleetwing Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Fleetwing's The Last Word

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's The Last Word

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GChS Ambertru's Sea Shanty At Quyen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyens Ambertru's Yeti Cooler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Cressida Remarkable

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercreek Foxylane's Harley Quinn

Select Dog
GCh De La Vega Goldentrip Kai The Warrior

Select Bitch
GChB Happy Acres Rising Tide


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Cressida Remarkable

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cressida Remarkable


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Ambercreek Foxylane's Harley Quinn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercreek Foxylane's Harley Quinn

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Madabout's Straight From The Butcher



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Autumncolours Mr Darcy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Autumncolours Mr Darcy

Open Dog Class
1st Autumncolours Mr Darcy


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Reserve Winners Dog
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Open Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Open Bitch Class
1st Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme Shines Bright Like A Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Remme Shines Bright Like A Diamond

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten

Open Dog Class
1st Kamand Upper Ten


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clussexx Xoxox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clussexx Xoxox

Open Bitch Class
1st Clussexx Xoxox

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynder's Riding The Waves







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   14
Group 4th   Ch Shillington Sharper Image   Beagle   13
BPIG   
Ch Chetcote A Study In Scarlet
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GChB Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shillington Sharper Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lemonladies Peter



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
E R Dox Out Of Bounds

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Spellbound

Select Bitch
Ch E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
E R Dox Out Of Bounds

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Spellbound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Spellbound

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Fancy Reba

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Out Of Bounds

Altered Female
GChB Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
Ch Chetcote Skyfall

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Chetcote A Study In Scarlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashdown's Shaymelessly Rolling Through MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Water Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote A Study In Scarlet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Water Lily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Water Lily

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch E R Dox Hope On The Rocks

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Select Dog
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
E R Dox Montgomery Black No's Chaos

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st E R Dox Montgomery Black No's Chaos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Realm's One Punch Knockout


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
The Realm's One Punch Knockout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st The Realm's One Punch Knockout






Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil   Samoyed   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd    Wanderweg's Under The Paper Moon   Leonberger   7
Group 4th   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   5
BPIG    Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil   Samoyed   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kidanga's Ettinger Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kidanga's Ettinger Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kidanga's Ettinger Blue


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wanderweg's Under The Paper Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Wanderweg's You Light Up My Life


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Select Bitch
Ch Eirian's Cover Girl



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil






Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna
  Border Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Showme Bad To The Bone
  Cairn Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 4th   
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle
  Irish Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versaterre's Zealous Road Hammer

Select Dog
Ch Versaterre Classic Gary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Versaterre's Moon Mist

Open Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Moon Mist

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle







Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Claripugs Forest Ranger
  Pug   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 4th   
GCh Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   5
BPIG    That Faces Lil Red Red   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos
  Pug   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
That Faces Lil Red Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ace of Spades

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
That Faces Lil Red Red

Best Puppy In Breed
That Faces Lil Red Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ace of Spades

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ace of Spades


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
That Faces Lil Red Red

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st That Faces Lil Red Red

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Annacott Animato Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maribeso Not Today Satan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Annacott Animato Karma


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Annacott Animato Karma

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Annacott Animato Karma


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Maribeso They're Magically Delicious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maribeso They're Magically Delicious

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Claripugs Forest Ranger


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
  Schipperke   13
Group 2nd   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
Lionheart Voila
  Chow Chow   10
Group 4th   Ch Wenkje's Amy   Keeshond   8
BPIG   
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
  Schipperke   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Lebail's Light Of The Moon
  Boston Terrier   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Bearcrest's Imilce Olive
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Lionheart Voila

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
Lionheart Voila


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lionheart Voila

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lionheart Voila

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Briley N Martrav Sweet Little Somethin

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley N Martrav Sign On The Dotted Line


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Wenkje's Amy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bijzondere's Rising Star

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Bijzondere's Rising Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijzondere's Rising Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Bijzondere's Rising Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaukees Spirit Of Performance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bijzondere's Rising Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Beaukees Spirit Of Performance


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Purrkees Crack The Code

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Crack The Code

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Arreau's Killer Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Best Puppy In Breed
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanhedrin's Joyeux Berry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Joyeux Berry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa
  Norwegian Buhund   25
Group 2nd   
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd    Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising   Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Martinique Moscato   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Martinique Moscato   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Styrka's Dark Magic
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northbay Xsell Final Call

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Northbay Xsell Final Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Northbay Xsell Final Call

Select Bitch
Ch Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Northbay Xsell Final Call

Reserve Winners Dog
Styrkas Its Going Down

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Final Call

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Styrkas Its Going Down


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Empyrean's U Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Empyrean's U Girl

Altered Female
GCh Styrka's Dark Magic

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Asset's Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's Til We Meet Again

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Asset's Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's The Last Waltz


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Asset's Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Dog
Asset's The Last Waltz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's The Last Waltz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Asset's Til We Meet Again

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's Til We Meet Again

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Moonshadows Cole Miner At Seafoam

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Moonshadows Cole Miner At Seafoam


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan's Law & Order

Select Bitch
Ch Luckystryke's Deja Vu


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Kylo Von Mowatt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar

Open Dog Class
1st Kylo Von Mowatt


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Riverryan's Law & Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Helwinn's Country Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Law & Order

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Helwinn's Country Music

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

Open Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Martinique Moscato

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyndenfog's Nova 7

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Martinique Moscato

Best Puppy In Breed
Martinique Moscato


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Wyndenfog's Nova 7

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wyndenfog's Nova 7

Open Dog Class
1st Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Martinique Moscato

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martinique Moscato

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Joska Honour Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor & Larendale

Best Puppy In Breed
Beacor & Larendale's The Dark King


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Beacor & Larendale's The Dark King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beacor & Larendale's The Dark King


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By