Ch Fireflys N Mysidekicks King Jas
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 12 12 165 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 145 127 1456 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   366
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 10
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 19 (6-7-3-4)
  Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 25

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 11
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 12
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 12

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fernando Navia (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 27
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Mary White 28
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-0-1-1)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Pierrette McLean 176
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 31
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cindy Meyer N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Darryl Vice 15
  Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Darryl Vice (1-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lynne Harwood (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Lynne Harwood (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Karen Ericson (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Karen Ericson (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Whittier N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-3-2-6)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By