Ch Winauby's Dark N' Dashing
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 3 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 171 125 81 41 7
All Breed Ranking: 856 665 441 263 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 5 (3-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (3-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 10 (3-3-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 6 (3-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   John Bryson
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 6 (4-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   John Bryson
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 25 32 32 N/A
Group Ranking: 552 544 661 731 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2943 2890 3531 3850 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 4 (4-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Laurent Pichard (4-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (5-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (5-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Monica McCaffrey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (4-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (4-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (5-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (5-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Friday 3rd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By