GCh Winterchills BlackLtrFlourish RA
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quill - (Female)
Owner: Annika Card, Leslie Jeske, Gaylene Robertson
Breeder: Gaylene Robertson
Handler: Gaylene Robertson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 139 138 129 121 109
All Breed Ranking: 933 911 861 819 746

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   1 0 0 0 2   91
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Tannis Postma 64
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 12

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 9 (3-3-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association [Quad Arctic] May 03 to May 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 13

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 79 77 73 69 60
All Breed Ranking: 476 466 434 406 367

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   194
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ikuko Nagasako N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 30
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 27

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 27
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 32
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 31 31 33 31 29
All Breed Ranking: 183 181 187 169 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 9 5 6   0 0 0 1 1   534
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 12
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 16
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 18
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 16

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 17
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 18
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 23

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 22
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Thursday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
  Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 12
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 16
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 12
Friday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 14
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 35
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 31
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 69

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 29 29 27 25 24
Group Ranking: 613 610 572 547 511
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3649 3445 3297 3065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
  Select Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club Of Canada July 03 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3

Show Date
Tri-Arctic Specialty March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Albert Holabach N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 406 401 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2527 2485 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 19

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 115 104 99 93 81
All Breed Ranking: 742 699 662 626 562

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
85.00 0.00 85.00 0.00 4

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Jill Werle 85.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 133 132 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 867 855 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
71.00 0.00 71.00 0.00 1

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Joey Farrell 71.0(1 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 124 123 112 104 100
All Breed Ranking: 830 818 768 699 650

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
70.00 0.00 70.00 0.00 1

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Sharlene Manderson 70.0(1 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 70 69 66 62 49
All Breed Ranking: 441 422 386 360 305

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
88.67 88.67 0.00 0.00 13

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Paul Oslach 91.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Paul Oslach 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Stephen Hazelwood 79.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Janice Leach 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 97.0
Friday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 87.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By