Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy






Novice A - Stephen Hazelwood
 
Mosaic's Waitin On A Woman
 Australian Shepherd  Jessica Crossley 100.0
 
Jenny (10000116)
 Mixed Breed  Beverly Koole 100.0
 
Ch Wiretaps Double Agent
 Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Whitney Gruber 100.0
 
Audurs Glama
 Iceland Sheepdog  Elizabeth Van Husen 99.0
 
Tollegend Simply Savvy
 Papillon  Kelly Maertens-Poole 99.0
 
Davenloch President's Choice
 Collie (Rough)  Marie Klimek 98.0
 
Ch Spiritrun's Hunt For Lucanus
 Alaskan Malamute  Annika Card 98.0
 
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage
 Spaniel (Brittany)  Elizabeth Van Husen 98.0
 
Innovations Oh So Charming
 Schnauzer (Giant)  D D'Amour 96.0
 
Ember Capri (000006739)
 Border Collie  Koralee Samaroden 95.0
 
Dreamwindz Frozen In Time
 Whippet  Claudine Hamilton 94.0
 
Gentry's Rise Of The Samurai
 Doberman Pinscher  Denise Vanderschee 94.0
 
Creos Grischa V Wild Rose Ctry
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Jill Corpataux 90.0
 
Nestle Silo Charman
 Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  Erin Charman 87.0
 
Dot I's N Cross T's
 Retriever (Golden)  Cindy Bouw 85.0
 
Fonseca's Gina To Amonvhar
 German Shepherd Dog  Beverly Beveridge 84.0
 
Rnb's Just One Look
 Norrbottenspets  Rebecca Boyle 83.0
 
Lillemore Nisse Onemoretime
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 81.0
 
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True
 Schnauzer (Giant)  Schmidt Brittany 79.0
 
Chargers Gazella Zora Enchants
 American Staffordshire Terrier  Linda Kool 77.0
 
Pleasant Valleys Canadian Princess Nala
 Bullmastiff  Renee Pollon 75.0




Novice B - Stephen Hazelwood
 
Meadowhill Rainy Night In Ga
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mickey Weyenberg 97.0
 
Ch Shadesi Raining At Meadowhill
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mickey Weyenberg 96.0
 
LookQuest Last Cat Standing
 Australian Shepherd  Gina Stetsko 96.0
 
Zesta Sonic Speed
 Shetland Sheepdog  Anja Neumann 92.0
 
Neversin Its About Time Drover
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Rhonda Stone 90.0
 
Dawnaquinn Street Legal
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Lindy Wiebe 90.0
 
Missy (10000107)
 Mixed Breed  Olivia Lucas 87.0
 
Delta's Brown Eyed Girl
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Jailene & Jason Brown 87.0
 
Meadowpark Leave The Light On
 Saint Bernard  Ryan Williams 87.0
 
Kiji Pillow Talk
 Australian Shepherd  Kim Schmidt 86.0
 
18K Champagne Taste At KLAD
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Kelly Ladouceur 85.0
 
Winter (10000114)
 Mixed Breed  Lori Stolz 81.0
 
Kiji Hillbilly Bone
 Australian Shepherd  Cayley Labash 80.0
 
Altanas Frozen Dezine V Proven Hill
 German Shepherd Dog  Beverly Beveridge 75.0




Advanced A - Stephen Hazelwood
 
Cruisin Bella Luna
 Australian Shepherd  Lisa Svederus 96.0
 
Golden Glory's Lethal Luther
 Retriever (Golden)  Trudy Wingrove 85.0
 
Alpenblicks Alpine Chip Monk
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Catherine Maltby 85.0
 
Rainkist Marcus Aurelius
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Krista Wendland 79.0
 
Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
 Alaskan Malamute  Annika Card 79.0
 
Sully (10000083)
 Mixed Breed  Lori Stolz 70.0




Advanced B - Stephen Hazelwood
 
Isengard's Focus Of Attention
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Shauna Nielsen 99.0
 
Gratia's All The Rave
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 99.0
 
Seransil Tickle Me Tikka
 Poodle (Standard)  Robyn de Jager 99.0
 
Ch Wathaman's Xtrodinary Landing
 Rottweiler  Kim Zippel 97.0
 
Lillemore Sir Confessor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 96.0
 
Ch Ravalleses Fire Starter
 Doberman Pinscher  Carolyn Cox 94.0
 
Ch Kiji Failure To Launch
 Australian Shepherd  Rhonda Stone 90.0
 
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life
 Australian Shepherd  Tonia Bogart 88.0
 
Gyro Maximus Vom Wolvesden
 German Shepherd Dog  Christina Feldvari 88.0
 
Ch Afloat N Rnb's Bowen Isle Girl
 Norrbottenspets  Rebecca Boyle 86.0
 
Plails Sprint For Gold
 Shetland Sheepdog  Bernice Gourley 84.0
 
Priest
 Border Collie  Erin Allen 80.0




Excellent A - Stephen Hazelwood
 
Baywood Obsession's Ode
 Portuguese Water Dog  Doug & Sandy Busse 78.0
 
Plails Sprint For Gold
 Shetland Sheepdog  Bernice Gourley 74.0




Excellent B - Stephen Hazelwood
 
Ch Glaswire's King Solo
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Linda Glasier 86.0
 
BlueGKs Quiet Riot
 Rat Terrier  Christina Feldvari 76.0
 
Criterion Celestial Sky Rocket
 Poodle (Standard)  Steve Eisenreich 74.0
 
Zesta Little Tugboat
 Shetland Sheepdog  Anja Neumann 73.0
 
Ch Uneeda Colour Me Bad
 Collie (Smooth)  Linda Feldvari 72.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By