Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 28, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
http://pekeapug.com


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Boxer  
Tybrushe's Deja Vu
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blazingstar Black Bubbly
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
BPIG    Blazingstar Crimson Topaz   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Blazingstar Black Bubbly
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Taffy's Remington Country



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ekho's Boo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Bridges The Gap With Manitou



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva Somewhere In Time



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castle Next In Line



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tricklecreek Josh Invergordon



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bryden's Cedric of Fallenoak



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aurelia's Antares Rigel Summer







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 2nd    Manzanita's No Surrender   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd   
Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu
  Saluki   6
Group 4th   
Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark
  Beagle   4
BPIG   
Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark
  Beagle   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Abbey Gayle Rose



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordvagen Riverwind Ryder



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manzanita's No Surrender



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu







Group 3 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   
Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   13
Group 4th   
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kytao's TR Double Infinity



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunuryk's Bakk To The Future







Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Gyver Original Sin
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Avalonis The Enchantress   Sealyham Terrier   12
Group 4th    Villam's Tango Del Rose   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Avalonis The Enchantress   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Gyver Original Sin
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Wild And Wanted



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Villam's Tango Del Rose



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avalonis The Enchantress



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
GCh Starsign's Solar Flare
  Papillon   17
BPIG    Lynperial's Hook Line N Sinker   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynperial's Hook Line N Sinker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starsign's Solar Flare



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hitimes Ants In Her Pants



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koehl's Snow Elegance At Nadal



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Castleford's Pardon Me Boys







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   16
Group 3rd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Ugo
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   13
BPIG   
Ch San Simon Bulls Ugo
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch San Simon Bulls Ugo
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Josol's The Orator



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seransil's Great Promise





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx
  Collie (Smooth)   14
BPIG   
Ch Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Risk'n Hope's Stormin Norman



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cassbar's Enchanted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By