Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, June 17, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
Ch Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW
"Bristol"
Owner/Handler: Lynn Gore


Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Scottish Terrier  Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  Ch Wiretap Shinin' Brightly








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   4
Group 4th   Ch Tormentil's Topsail At Torngat   Retriever (Labrador)   3
BPIG   
Ch Kenro's Royal Prodigy Of Tucson
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tormentil's Topsail At Torngat



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nite Winds Legend On Ice







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   7
Group 4th   
Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu
  Saluki   4
BPIG    Norhunter Alaina's Griffan   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Wiretap Shinin' Brightly   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0




Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu







Group 3 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   11
BPIG    Cassels Waiting For The Storm   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosethorn's Valentino











Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   13
Group 3rd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons   Skye Terrier   11
BPIG   Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Nederes Magnum Force At TR
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollytroys Just Ducky At Kitch



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firefly's N Mysidekicks Venture







Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaeva Dressed In Black



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Smoke 'N Mirrors



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wicklow She Gets That From Me



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Susan Quesnel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   33
Group 4th   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   29
BPIG   
SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diogenoir Leap Into The Nexus   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cragland's Bedtime Story



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Samsons Black Bart



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Animato Andali Polo Red Intense



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stealurheart's Simply Shocking



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koehl's Snow Elegance At Nadal



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Extershire's Floripa Of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
San Simon Bulls Ugo
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante   Poodle (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
San Simon Bulls Ugo
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh DanBro's Head Of The Herd



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josol's The Orator



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaukees First Full Moon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sintaro I'm Cute I Don't Need Manners



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   15
BPIG    Northbay Xsell Walk This Way   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Elhart's Ebony Skye   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Kinring's Honour And Valour   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fonehill Solar



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide







Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Glenmorris If There Be Thorns



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By