Ch Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 12 8 6 3
Group Ranking: 256 212 133 89 49
All Breed Ranking: 2130 1771 1054 685 336

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lesley Hiltz N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lewis N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-3-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-3-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club September 15 to September 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (0-4-0-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Christy Jie Wang N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By