Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Saturday, September 16, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)  
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Scottish Terrier  
Ch Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters
Points: 170
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Basenji  
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Weimaraner  
Ashmores The Eighth Note
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
German Shepherd Dog  Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Papillon  
Lucidity's Blazing Ice
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired) GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City & Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   28
Group 3rd   Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Irish Linen   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG   Ch Kermodei Kamchatka   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashmores The Eighth Note
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Kabasia Sea Of Dreams   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Solipse Ti Piace Mare

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagottohill Zuccotto


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lagottohill Zuccotto


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Hunterspride Wyndbourne Irish Linen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Style Is Eternal



Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Tashora Reflection of Dutton


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Goldenacres Crack The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora Final Fantasy

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-0-4)
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-4)
Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-4)
Makaila's Fast And Furious

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tollchester's Terrific Trout

Best Puppy In Breed
Kasomor's Quack Faster



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kasomor's Quack Faster

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's Champagne

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blossom Impressive Cruise Money



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Am-erica's C'mon Baby Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Reign Over The Land


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kabasia Sea Me Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kabasia Sea Of Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kabasia Sea Me Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Kabasia Sea Me Shine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kabasia Sea Me Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kabasia Sea Of Dreams

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Labeth's Silk'n Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy

Select Bitch
GCh Andsome Promise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Andsome So Precious

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beswin Ynot Thunder Over Water



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shore Darling Darla At Tanash

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Select Bitch
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace







Group 2 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   47
Group 2nd   
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
  Basenji   44
Group 3rd   
GChS TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
Group 4th   
Ch Gurkha's Kim Kardachsian MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   32
BPIG   
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Boos Golden Legacy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChS TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More

Best Puppy In Breed
Relic N Eldorado Made Of Honor For Terrarust


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-2-2-5)
Ch Cedarcroft Autumn Lyric At Teckelwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Couture's Thain Of The Shire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-5)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Phenomenal Pharaoh King

Select Dog
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Select Bitch
Ch Couture's Supernova ML


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-5)
Phenomenal Pharaoh King


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-5)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joskip's Radiant Glow ML

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
Ch Gurkha's Kim Kardachsian MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS

Select Bitch
Ch Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Dreamdax Just One Lifetime


Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Barkerville Eugenie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barkerville Bianca SS

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Wagswell's Twenty Twenty Houndsight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Cozy Campfire

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched


Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-0-5-4)
GChS TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Select Dog
Ch Puff The Magic Wyndragon

Select Bitch
Ch Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon







Group 3 - Kathleen Hardwick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karlee's Romancing The Stone
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   18
Group 3rd   Ch Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here   Great Dane   14
Group 4th   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   10
BPIG    Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Motte vom Spitzbubenberg   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly
  Boxer   0
Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB BernEden's It's A Pixie Party



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hive N Breka's Taking Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Boxjoy's Belle O D Ball

Select Bitch
GCh Wyndridge N Breka's Social Butterfly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Boxjoy's Belle O D Ball

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Karlee's Romancing The Stone

Select Bitch
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kapari's Ain't Nothin' But A G Thang

Select Bitch
Ch Anhara's Maybe Its Mabelline



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff



Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Stoneyplains Bountiful Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merakxel She's A Bad Mama Jama

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Make It True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Make It True

Judge: Kathleen Hardwick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters
  Scottish Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Red Branch Arco Iris
  Irish Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Windacre In Fine Fettle
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   22
BPIG    Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Red Branch Arco Iris
  Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's Call To Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Call To Order


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's Call To Order


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile

Best Puppy In Breed
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galastar's Jewel Of The Nile

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Red Branch Arco Iris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Branch Serrano

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Red Branch Arco Iris


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Red Branch Serrano


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Red Branch Arco Iris

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Amberbliss Brownie Fogarty


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Amberbliss Little Miss Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Foxy VIII Phoenix Rising

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Select Bitch
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Alleurin Magic In Motion



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rolona's Mumbo Jumbo


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darwyn's Noble Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Darwyn's Miss Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Noble Warrior

Select Bitch
Ch Salient's Darwyn I Am The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Darwyn's Noble Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Darwyn's Miss Daisy

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch That's Precision, Elegance, And Performance   Havanese   32
Group 2nd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 3rd    Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made   Pomeranian   17
Group 4th   
Lucidity's Blazing Ice
  Papillon   13
BPIG    Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Valifyre Galway Girl   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Lucidity's Blazing Ice
  Papillon   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthfriend Revelstoke

Select Dog
GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Hearthfriend Revelstoke


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucidity's Mistral

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dewdrops All The Right Spices

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops All The Right Spices


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Linandy's Stop The Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dewdrops All The Right Spices

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-0-2)
Ch That's Precision, Elegance, And Performance

Best Puppy In Breed
That's My Secret Stache

Select Bitch
Ch That's Un Chica Caliente


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-2)
That's My Secret Stache

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-2)
That's Simply Stellar

Reserve Winners Bitch
That's Cuter Than Stink Eh

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
Ch Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Disyre Ever Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucidity's Blazing Ice

Select Bitch
Ch Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Nicomen Deuces Are Wild At Chrysalis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flying Gracia Beauty

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Ohso Taylor Made


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Simply Impossible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Dream Catcher 2nd

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Monirentes Zurbagan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Westmeath Play It Again Sam







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Kojiros Wild Wild West
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 3rd   
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin
  French Bulldog   26
Group 4th   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   16
BPIG   
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari
  Japanese Akita   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari
  Japanese Akita   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
McGregor's Fire And Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Arya Kissed By Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
McGregor's Fire And Ice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
McGregor's Fire And Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
McGregor's Arya Kissed By Fire

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tonofdal Malawina Over The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Onsengeltje Heaven Sent To Cetina

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Best Puppy In Breed
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Select Dog
Ch DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Select Bitch
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-1)
Domini Canis By Labralayne


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-1)
Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bountybull's Roxy Roller

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Mountain Springs Full Steam Ahead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neradmik Enchentee

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Enchentee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Wicked Little Charmer

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Hushaby Tiffany Sugar Pepper

Select Bitch
Ch Lyric's Diamond All Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Maezhi Made Just Right

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Violet's Golden Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Select Dog
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Violets Dancing In The Willows

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West

Select Dog
Ch Kojiros English Gentleman



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tingsha Paint Me A Christmas Dream



Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester   Collie (Rough)   11
Group 4th   
Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   9
BPIG   
Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Renaissance Farms Ruff Ruff Rescue @ Tierkreis
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tenderheart Melody Maker
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tenderheart Melody Maker



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moon's End Thanks, Call Me Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moon's End Thanks, Call Me Daddy


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Puppy In Breed
Nahrof Semper Supra


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Nahrof Semper Supra


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Boyero Yield to Temptation


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurealis Obsession

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurealis Obsession



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aurealis Obsession

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cherfire's Silent Night



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Select Dog
Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL







Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northview's Material Girl

Select Dog
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Northview's Material Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northview Wild Honey

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Select Dog
Ch Zhelan's I Am A Dreamer



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By