Pictou County Kennel Club
Sunday, September 8, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 67 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Australian Shepherd  
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 60
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Pomeranian  Ch Chriscendo Compelling
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Staffordshire Bull Terrier   Varekai's Besala Mientras Vuela
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   8
Group 3rd   Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black   Spaniel (American Cocker)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bryden's Black Velvet   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-5-1)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mesoka Doux Parfum Feerie

Best Of Winners: (2-4-5-1)
Harmony's Promise 2 B True

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend


Winners Dog: (2-4-5-1)
Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Canwin's First on the Docket

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Canwin's First on the Docket

Open Dog Class
1st Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Select Dog
Ch Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Remme's Alice In Wonderland



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Black Velvet

Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   1
Group 2nd    Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies   Beagle   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Open Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   2
Group 4th    Michaudville Fait Accompli   Bernese Mountain Dog   1
BPIG    Ricon's Magic Man Marder   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli


Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ricon's Magic Man Marder


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ricon's Magic Man Marder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricon's Magic Man Marder


Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
Stonerose Rocket Girl



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike







Group 4 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Varekai's Besala Mientras Vuela   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brightrain's Country Girl



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Replica

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Replica

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Varekai's Besala Mientras Vuela





Group 5 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   8
Group 4th   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Scherzando Quantum



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Minegold Fantasy Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chriscendo Compelling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Compelling



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarside Beacon At Seafoam
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned
  Dalmatian   2
BPIG    Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks   Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lebail's Light Of The Moon   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bellissimo's Cashing In @ FourOaks


Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dewkist Halfpint



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Briarside Beacon At Seafoam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stately's Wizard Of Awe





Group 7 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 3rd   GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   2
Group 4th   GCh Immerzu High Fidelity   Puli   1
BPIG   Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cowboy's Locked And Loaded


Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running On Empty

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Running On Empty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running On Empty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asset's Running On Empty

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

Open Dog Class
1st Call Me Samson Von Lousar

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dietrich von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zeigen's Tessa V. Mowatt

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs

Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Immerzu High Fidelity



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By