Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 3, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 03
Friday, June 03 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, June 04
Saturday, June 04 (Ltd Show - Group 7)
Sunday, June 05
Sunday, June 05 (Ltd Show - Scenthounds)
Monday, June 06

Obedience

Friday, June 03 (Obedience-1-Fri)
Friday, June 03 (Obedience-2-Fri)
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience-3-Sat)
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience-4-Sat)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience-5-Sun)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience-6-Sun)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 03 (Rally-1-Fri)
Friday, June 03 (Rally-2-Fri)
Saturday, June 04 (Rally-3-Sat)
Saturday, June 04 (Rally-4-Sat)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally-5-Sun)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally-6-Sun)

Related Specialties

Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [Regional] - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Friday, June 03 - Conformation
Basenji Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Ontario - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 02 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 05 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 04 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS CAN GCH / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Setter (Irish)  
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
Points: 533 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Borzoi  
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 365
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Akita  
Ch Marqway's Creating Chaos
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Irish Wolfhound   Narnia Of Wolfholm
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Leonberger 
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben & Leonberger 
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House








Group 1 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   166
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   158
Group 3rd   
GChEx Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   150
Group 4th   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   143
BPIG    Cantabria Oak And Ash   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Killarney Emerald Of Clancuddy   Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One
  Retriever (Golden)   0




Group 2 - Rony Doedijns Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   97
Group 2nd   
GCh Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   94
Group 3rd    Castlekeep's Proper   Irish Wolfhound   87
Group 4th    Wittsend Just My Marjani   Basenji   79
BPIG    Blackwing's Ferromagnetic Attraction   Basenji   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Narnia Of Wolfholm   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Tayleefarm Dancing In The Moonlight   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Tayleefarm Carlos Santana
  Irish Wolfhound   0




Group 3 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lindsayleigh's Iron Man   Schnauzer (Giant)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Skjaergaardens Riding The Tofino
  Leonberger   57
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco
  Great Pyrenees   43
BPIG   
Ch Marqway's Creating Chaos
  Akita   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Snowmist's Xclusive Blend
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben
  Leonberger   0




Group 4 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradym Just For Laughs
  Norwich Terrier   44
Group 2nd   Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   41
Group 4th   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   38
BPIG    Skyehigh's Picture Of The Bay   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Bushwell Woodland Whisper
  Sealyham Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Rocglen Goldmark At Bushwell   Sealyham Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Bushwell Woodland Whisper
  Sealyham Terrier   0




Group 5 - Torbjorn Skaar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   64
Group 2nd   
GChB Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested   59
Group 3rd   
GChS Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   56
Group 4th   Ch Amyla's Golden Ticket   Havanese   50
BPIG    Pocopayasos Frankly My Dear   Havanese   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Narwyn When In Rome   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet
  Chinese Crested   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Denali's Best Kept Secret
  Chinese Crested   0




Group 6 - Timothy Catterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brightspot Beholder
  Dalmatian   48
Group 2nd    Bellefleet's Speed Trap   Poodle (Miniature)   47
Group 3rd   
Grindstones I'm Stewpendous
  Boston Terrier   43
Group 4th   
GCh Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   41
BPIG    Bellefleet's Speed Trap   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Grindstones I'm Stewpendous
  Boston Terrier   0


Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   45
Group 2nd   Ch Images Caught Me Trippin'   Belgian Shepherd Dog   38
Group 3rd   
GChS Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Keecams Almond Joy 2E
  Miniature American Shepherd   22
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Paradise Is Here   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Ravinel The Renaissance   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch V The Vom Trienzbachtal   German Shepherd Dog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By