Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, March 7, 2020 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show #1)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #3)
Sunday, March 08 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Shetland Sheepdog   Talisker's Better Bea
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Alaskan Malamute   Novamals Autumn Uprising








Group 1 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   28
Group 4th   Ch Madabout's Swimming Freestyle   Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG   Ch Madabout's Swimming Freestyle   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluestone Abby's Windfall   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's FM Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Prince des Roches de Vouise


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Prince des Roches de Vouise

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's DL Patriot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prince des Roches de Vouise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-4-2)
Ch Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-2)
Canwin Legendary Ball Striker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Select Dog
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Select Bitch
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-2)
Canwin Legendary Ball Striker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Canwin Legendary Ball Striker


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-2)
Quyen's Magical Qucinda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamstorie Something Magical

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Magical Qucinda
2nd Quyen's Magical Summer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamstorie Something Magical

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Wine'n Roses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook Lady Seven Flowers

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Wine'n Roses

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Red Dory Rawley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Red Dory Rawley


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-7-2-1)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Best Of Winners: (1-7-2-1)
Shadyhill's Marshedge Kalli

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Golden Boy


Winners Dog: (1-7-2-1)
Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bluestones Special Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bryden's Black Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snow Spring Waternymph The Mad Hatters Tea Party

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bryden's Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Black Velvet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bryden's Black Velvet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Black Velvet
2nd Waternymph S Party Girl

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax





Group 2 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 4th   
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
BPIG    Chenna Scandalous Vandal   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bassetacres Man In The Mirror   Basset Hound   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Scandalous Vandal


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Reserve Winners Dog
Chenna Handsome Ned

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenna Chasing Dragons
2nd Chenna Handsome Ned


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Hocquart Churchill Anna


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Open Dog Class
1st Corkerys Cadillac Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hocquart Churchill Anna

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Second Look

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Shillington Second Look

Reserve Winners Dog
Shillington Smoke Screen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Second Look
2nd Shillington Smoke Screen


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru Spit Out The Bone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru Spit Out The Bone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Boru Spit Out The Bone


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cocktail Fire And Blood MW


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wolfholm's Seamus Na Castlereagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfholm's Seamus Na Castlereagh


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wolfholm's Seamus Na Castlereagh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfholm's Seamus Na Castlereagh


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bretica's Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seaswift's Twinkie In The City

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bretica's Stardust
2nd Seaswift's Twinkie In The City

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noteworthy Stella By Starlight





Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   14
Group 2nd    Homeport Oakum   Newfoundland   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   12
Group 4th   
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy
  Cane Corso   10
BPIG    Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novamals Autumn Uprising   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Gabriett's Javan Sun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gabriett's Javan Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Ricon's Magic Man Marder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ricon's Magic Man Marder


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Homeport Oakum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Homeport Oakum

Open Dog Class
1st Homeport Oakum


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Select Dog
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera





Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th   
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
BPIG    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Privateer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crombie's Blond Assassian



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crombie's Blond Assassian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Blond Assassian

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Caudlewood Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Keigan's Escape Artist

Best Puppy In Breed
Keigan's Escape Artist


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Open Dog Class
1st Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Keigan's Escape Artist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keigan's Escape Artist

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara





Group 5 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   13
BPIG    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    PekeEasy Rocky Shores   Pekingese   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Scherzando Quantum



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

Reserve Winners Dog
Beauview Better By Design

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Beauview Better By Design


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Best Puppy In Breed
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Open Dog Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's The Skys The Limit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Alice In Chains

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Diamondsun's Alice In Chains

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Alice In Chains


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Diamondsun's Alice In Chains

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso Music To My Eyes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gnomehavens Karowyns Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Alice In Chains
2nd Diamondsun's Xcellent Choice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Music To My Eyes

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Caroleena

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Caroleena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Caroleena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Caroleena

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Yorkselite Slava

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
GCh EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Yorkselite Slava

Open Dog Class
1st Yorkselite Slava






Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Lebail's Light Of The Moon   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG    Lebail's Light Of The Moon   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celtmacbhaid The Chain   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lebail's Light Of The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Twister Coming To Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Royal Twister Coming To Town

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming To Town

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Select Dog
GCh Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunnivas Tia Maria At Tyramara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunnivas Tia Maria At Tyramara
2nd Sunnivas Sangria At Sunset

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Flying Luckdragon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gardenpath Flying Luckdragon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardenpath Flying Luckdragon


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd    Talisker's Better Bea   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 4th   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   10
BPIG    Talisker's Better Bea   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Novacoast Rumour Has It

Select Dog
Ch Applestream Novacoast by Storm


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Legacy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Stonepillar's Legacy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Legacy

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-3-1)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-1)
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Puppy In Breed
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Select Dog
GCh Riverryan Just Do It


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-1)
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dietrich von Micurs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs
2nd Allie Oops Von Micurs

Open Bitch Class
1st Faiko Hemi von Amalaberg

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakeside Tune of Rankin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakeside Tune of Rankin


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-0-2)
Talisker's Better Bea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-2)
Talisker's Better Bea

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Better Bea

Select Bitch
Ch Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-2)
Shelhaven Barcode

Reserve Winners Dog
Truespirit Nikkilen Rodin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Rodin

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Barcode


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-2)
Talisker's Better Bea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talisker's Turbinado

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Better Bea
2nd Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Turbinado
2nd Riviera Mariboy Perfect Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonecroft's Sea Scape



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By