Victoria County Kennel Club
Saturday, April 27, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Cairn Terrier  Ch Skerryvore Dance With The Wind
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Setter (Gordon)  
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life








Group 1 - Veronica Mercer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
BPIG   
Asklars Pale Moon
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-2-0-0)
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-0)
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-0)
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit
2nd Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-0)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Who Is On First


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Dog
Ch Duenorth Spring Loaded




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberview Splash On The Hudson

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Storiline Lone Wolf

Select Dog
Ch Setherwood Your Ad Here

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Amberview Splash On The Hudson

Open Dog Class
1st Amberview Splash On The Hudson

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Setherwood Davis


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Storiline Lone Wolf

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Runway Model

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Storiline Lone Wolf
2nd Goldiva's Runway Model

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cheers On The Rocks At Blastem
2nd Ambercroft Briarwood Articice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devonsleigh's Bare Necessities

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Asklars Pale Moon

Select Dog
Ch Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklars Pale Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Devonsleigh's Bare Necessities

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Bare Necessities

Open Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions

Select Bitch
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Captiva Foreign Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva Foreign Vision


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva Foreign Vision

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva Foreign Vision


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Christycrest Broadway Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreek's What A Hoot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Chakra's Home Sweet Home


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Chakra's Home Sweet Home

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chakra's Home Sweet Home


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Colray's Suit Burns Better



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Veronica Mercer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly
  Whippet   17
Group 4th   
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear
  Afghan Hound   12
BPIG    Mijkelh Monsoon   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Catch Me If You Can   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mijkelh Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Monsoon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Select Dog
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Spoonful Of Sugar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Risenshine Of First Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Risenshine Of First Avenue

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Risenshine Of First Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Quantum Charm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa

Select Dog
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Foxtrot's Ahead By A Century

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxtrot's Ahead By A Century


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wonderstruck Jomyr Smoke Rings

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Navyn Classic Moet

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Classic Moet

Select Dog
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Hyflyte Crush'n The Course

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hyflyte Crush'n The Course


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Navyn Classic Moet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Classic Moet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   18
Group 3rd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   17
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's On A High Note
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearhug's NorthernSong



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bearhug's NorthernSong

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's NorthernSong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Canton Sur In My Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Reserve Winners Dog
Hannoveria Top Gun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hannoveria Top Gun

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Delta Liberator Commandicate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delta Liberator Commandicate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians The Johnny Rotten



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Furyan's Breakfast Club

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Furyan's Breakfast Club


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Reserve Winners Dog
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Open Dog Class
1st Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Skerryvore Dance With The Wind   Cairn Terrier   20
Group 2nd    Windyfields L'Ingenue   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
BPIG   
Tartnthistle's Little Fire
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-7-3-2)
Ch Skerryvore Dance With The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabaret Red Raider

Best Of Winners: (4-7-3-2)
Cabaret Red Raider

Best Puppy In Breed
Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Select Dog
GCh Carradine Sir William

Select Bitch
Ch Northernclan Taryn Up The Ring


Winners Dog: (4-7-3-2)
Cabaret Red Raider

Reserve Winners Dog
Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tartnthistle's Little Fire
2nd Tartnthistle Single Malt

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Red Raider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara

Open Bitch Class
1st Windyfields L'Ingenue
2nd Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   9
Group 4th   Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black   Griffon (Brussels)   6
BPIG    Curlious Tldr   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sonrisas Amazing Gracie   Havanese   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Lavender Hills Espressomartini


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowantree Golden Promise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rowantree Golden Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills GoingDottie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Curlious Tldr


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Curlious Tldr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Curlious Tldr

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sonrisas I'd Be Jealous Too



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sonrisas I'd Be Jealous Too

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas I'd Be Jealous Too

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Amazing Gracie
2nd Ceibatree Glamoroso


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Open Dog Class
1st Toscane I Love Bunnies


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Xzotic Rozy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Xzotic Rozy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Infinite Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Infinite Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Xzotic Rozy
2nd Dayjuel Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd    Radically's Foreign Affairs   Lhasa Apso   14
Group 4th   
Ch Selectabull's Running Bear
  Boston Terrier   13
BPIG    Radically's Foreign Affairs   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Konigliche Some Like It Hott
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Open Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Select Bitch
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ormar Foregone Conclusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart
  Border Collie   18
Group 4th   
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hylock's Mitch Again   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Constant Cravings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Constant Cravings


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holler's Midnight Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Holler's Midnight Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holler's My Blue Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Royal Heiress Of Shepstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Select Dog
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twistofate Journey Of The Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Comeaway Rich And Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
GCh Maplemyst True North

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Select Bitch
GCh Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
Ember's Dragon In The Myst

Reserve Winners Dog
Maplemyst Tip Of The Iceberg

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maplemyst Tip Of The Iceberg

Open Dog Class
1st Ember's Dragon In The Myst



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Freya Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hylock's Mitch Again


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frontrunner Chief General

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Frontrunner Chief General


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Slice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakesong's Slice Of Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Slice Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakesong's Slice Of Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By