Ch Setterrama Race to Editions
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Daisy - (Female)
Owner: Karen Corey, Conny Helms, Katrine Kruders
Breeder: Katrine Kruders and Steve Adams
Handler:
Website: https://www.freewebs.com/editionsenglishsetters/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 33 25 18 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 141 113 85 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   304
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Pierre Talbot 17
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 17
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (1-4-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Miron 5 (1-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 20 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 30
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 36
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 31
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 38
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 32
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 13 12
Group Ranking: 251 241 229 219 221
All Breed Ranking: 1241 1202 1136 1087 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Francois Bernier 32
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Erin Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] August 24 to August 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By