Ch Setterrama Race to Editions
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Daisy - (Female)
Owner: Karen Corey, Conny Helms, Katrine Kruders
Breeder: Katrine Kruders and Steve Adams
Handler:
Website: https://www.freewebs.com/editionsenglishsetters/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 20 19 18 16
All Breed Ranking: 96 94 91 86 84

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 17 10   0 0 0 0 1   1026
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 77

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 19
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Group 4th   France Godbout 24
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0

Show Date
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 19

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Veronica Mercer 12
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 15
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 29
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 23

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 33
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 30
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 37

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Graham Kerr 37

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 24
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 36
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 21
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 27
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 60

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 24
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 24
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 25

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 17
  Group 3rd   Pierre Talbot 17

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 5 (1-4-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Miron 5 (1-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 20 (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 36

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 31
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 38
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 32

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 13 12
Group Ranking: 251 241 229 219 221
All Breed Ranking: 1241 1202 1136 1087 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Francois Bernier 32
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Erin Brown 27
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] August 24 to August 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rui Oliveira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By