Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 26, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Old English Sheepdog   Lakesong's Special Agent
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Afghan Hound  
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   31
BPIG   Ch Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Castilleja's Chuck Wagon   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Perryglen Solivia Tim Bit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal

Open Bitch Class
1st Lamont Coralwood Sciathain Aingeal

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Perryglen's Betty Boop


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Who Is On First


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Select Dog
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Rush's Just Another Werewolf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
Ch Cawarra's Pride Of Halton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun

Select Dog
Ch Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklars Pale Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Startop's Rhetoric

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Castilleja's Chuck Wagon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar

Open Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Editions Manhattan Project


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adrian's North Star Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Open Dog Class
1st Adrian's North Star Dreamer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Colray's Suit Burns Better



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply
  Beagle   8
Group 4th   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Monsoon

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Branston Trajam RulesDon'tApply




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kylie O'The Greenwood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kylie O'The Greenwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Kylie O'The Greenwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyflyte Crush'n The Course


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Hyflyte Crush'n The Course

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hyflyte Crush'n The Course



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   26
Group 2nd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   25
Group 3rd    Canton Sur In My Dreams   Bernese Mountain Dog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   22
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearhug's Xa Pretty Medusa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bearhug's Xa Pretty Medusa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Xa Pretty Medusa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Canton Sur In My Dreams

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Reserve Winners Dog
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Made You Look

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Dog
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Dobereich's Made You Look

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Wonder Woman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delta Liberator Commandicate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Select Dog
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Sieze The Day


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirians The Johnny Rotten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Grizzly Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Reserve Winners Dog
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Open Dog Class
1st Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Jewels She's All That
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status
  Parson Russell Terrier   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Jewels She's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Famous Cruella Friend Of Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Famous Cruella Friend Of Mine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Cabaret Red Raider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cabaret Red Raider

Select Dog
GCh Carradine Sir William


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cabaret Red Raider

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Red Raider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara

Open Bitch Class
1st Windyfields L'Ingenue
2nd Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   13
Group 4th   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   12
BPIG    Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rowantree Golden Promise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rowantree Golden Promise



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Pagani

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's House In Rooins


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Clandara's Pagani

Reserve Winners Dog
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Pagani


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's House In Rooins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   20
Group 3rd   Ch Brightspot Macho Uno   Dalmatian   18
Group 4th   
Ch Ormar Foregone Conclusion
  Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG   
Ch Ormar Foregone Conclusion
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Snickers

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Snickers



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Open Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Select Bitch
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterial's Check These Legs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ormar Foregone Conclusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
BPIG    Lakesong's Special Agent   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Just Got Paid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Aleshanee Dasher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aleshanee Dasher

Open Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Dasher


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twistofate Journey Of The Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Phoenix From The Dogsfarm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Phoenix From The Dogsfarm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Phoenix From The Dogsfarm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Hellwigg's Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Singular Sensation


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff

Reserve Winners Dog
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Hellwigg's Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Singular Sensation

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frontrunner Chief General

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Frontrunner Chief General


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Special Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakesong's Special Agent


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Special Agent

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakesong's Slice Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakesong's Special Agent
2nd Lakesong's Slice Of Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By