New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 19, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: David Gilmour
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Gilmour
Australian Shepherd  
GChB Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
Points: 84
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Gilmour
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox








Group 1 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 2nd   
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   17
Group 4th   
Ch DuValin Quartz
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   16
BPIG   
Ch DuValin Quartz
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ozalee De La Ruse Des Bois

Open Bitch Class
1st Ozalee De La Ruse Des Bois

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DuValin Quartz

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB DuValin Quartz



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-4-0-0)
Huntsdown Black Tie Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fenwyck's Full Of Animation

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-0)
Huntsdown Black Tie Event

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
RCToller's Amazingly Beautiful


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Queensberry From Kind Of Magic





Group 2 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   
Ch Feinouk The Smiler
  Saluki   9
BPIG    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lemonladies Peter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigsmithy Diana

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lemonladies Peter


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lemonladies Peter

Reserve Winners Dog
Lemonladies Finnegan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Peter

Open Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Finnegan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bigsmithy Diana

Open Bitch Class
1st Bigsmithy Diana

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kingdom N Daggarwoods Talk O'The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Voiture Noire Of Course



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Feinouk The Smiler



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique





Group 3 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 2nd   
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   10
Group 4th   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   5
BPIG   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Soul Of Angels Cindy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Snocreek Living In Cyn At Novamal

Best Puppy In Breed
Snocreek Living In Cyn At Novamal


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Soul Of Angels Cindy

Open Bitch Class
1st Soul Of Angels Cindy

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Backcountry You're A Dreamer



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Best Puppy In Breed
Dog Land's Zero


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dog Land's Zero

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dog Land's Zero


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer

Reserve Winners Dog
Allettare Rock Solid

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ConnQuest Sweet Charmer

Open Dog Class
1st Allettare Rock Solid


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Homeport Whale Watcher


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Homeport Whale Watcher

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Homeport Whale Watcher


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior






Group 4 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Weecairn Kerlyn Of Loch Lomond   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch D.B.F. Simply Posh
  Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret
  Bedlington Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Weecairn Kerlyn Of Loch Lomond

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway

Select Bitch
Ch Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Weecairn Kerlyn Of Loch Lomond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upthecreek Is On A Roll

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weecairn Kerlyn Of Loch Lomond

Open Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek Is On A Roll

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonebrook Smart As A Tack @ Sudeley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Hartscontent East Coast Edition
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   6
Group 3rd    Foxworth Fashion Trend   Pomeranian   2
Group 4th   Ch Marsuvica's Heir To Riches   Yorkshire Terrier   1
BPIG    Foxworth Fashion Trend   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Hartscontent East Coast Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whimsy April Luv For Cherrywood

Select Bitch
Ch Sushines Wonder Of Spring V RH


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxworth Fashion Trend

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth Fashion Trend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxworth Fashion Trend

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxworth Fashion Trend

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Heir To Riches

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash







Group 6 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   3
BPIG   
Xeralane's Jaggernaut
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Select Bitch
Ch Tykers Imma Wee Besom



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LeeAnns Red Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LeeAnns Red Magic

Open Dog Class
1st LeeAnns Red Magic


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Xeralane's Jaggernaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Xeralane's Jaggernaut


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Xeralane's Jaggernaut

Open Dog Class
1st Xeralane's Jaggernaut


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise



Group 7 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   Ch Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop   Collie (Smooth)   8
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's More Than A Memory

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Malka's From The Ashes

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's From The Ashes

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Novacoast Dancing On The Edge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Dancing On The Edge


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Malka's From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's From The Ashes
2nd Novacoast Living On The Edge

Open Bitch Class
1st TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Blythe Spirit



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anjay's Into The Mystic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Anjay's Into The Mystic

Open Bitch Class
1st Anjay's Into The Mystic

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawhisper Sea Glass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Seawhisper Sea Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawhisper Winsmore's Cee It My Way

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Winsmore's Cee It My Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Sea Glass

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tazzman's Sunshine At Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Tazzman's Optimistic Outlook Vegrenan



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Tazzman's Optimistic Outlook Vegrenan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aspin Von Sealand

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Optimistic Outlook Vegrenan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Walking On Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Aspin Von Sealand



Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Charmedones Cover Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Charmedones Cover Girl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By