MBPIS Ch Duvalin Quartz
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hank - (Male)
Owner: Mekayla White, Aline Tremblay, Madison Leblanc
Breeder: Aline Tremblay
Conformation Handler: Madison Leblanc
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 93 138 256 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 433 706 1392 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 68
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 9 (3-5-2-0)
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (3-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 7 (3-4-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (3-4-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 7 (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 12
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 38
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Winners Dog   Daniel Dowling (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By