GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh
Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Posh - (Female)
Owner: Candace Lundin, Debbie Homan, Tina Sandford
Breeder: Candace Lundin & Kathy Wishart
Conformation Handler: Tina Sandford
Website: http://www.bristolabbeyparsons.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 236 230 222 206 188
All Breed Ranking: 2347 2301 2179 2057 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Scott 8
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 10

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 14 13 11 20
All Breed Ranking: 156 150 144 128 207

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 4 18 7 3 1   0 1 0 0 1   690
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 121
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 5
Saturday Group 1st   Jussi Liimatainen 4
  Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 5

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0
  Group 1st   Laurent Heinesche 2
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 3
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 5

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   David Kelland 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 9
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Patrick Mudge 99
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 11
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 8

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 04 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joyce O'Connor 34
  Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 8
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 9
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 4

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 10
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 8

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
  Group 1st   Carol Gray 8
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doris Willis 121
  Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 137
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 10
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 13
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 17

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By