Club Canin Chomedey
Sunday, September 22, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Kyle Ace --
MBIS MRBIS GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
Breeder: Alistair Sutherland & Susan Howe
Handlers: Kyle Ace & Chris Downing


Best In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Great Dane  
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
Points: 373 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
Points: 329
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
  
Bredright Pearl Harbour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper








Group 1 - Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   94
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   89
Group 3rd   Ch Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   80
Group 4th   
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose
  Retriever (Golden)   79
BPIG    MM Pom Pom Gala Desbattures   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tuffntendr Worth A Dime   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MM Pom Pom Gala Desbattures



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisko De Octalex



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bourgroyal Scotian Breathless



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Flatcove Ukl Blackgem Jasper



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Gorsebrook Solaia Angus Og



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Telltale The Show Must Go On



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elle du Nordet



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Lekka Lola Anya By Hunor



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen







Group 2 - Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
  Saluki   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   40
Group 3rd   
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   32
Group 4th   
Ch Cataraqui Country Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
BPIG    Kismet Atis Katinkatis   Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel Dare To Be SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deloubelle Lightning In The Sky



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kafrika Zaz



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shecaras Its Elementary MyDear



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chetcote The Goddess Of Love



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norden Liht Basic Instinct



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olaf Du Second Souffle



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cataraqui Country Classic



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Cakra JP Dharma One Heart



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   39
Group 3rd   GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   31
BPIG   
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper   Samoyed   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearhug's NorthernSong



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dabalon's Mister Soul



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chuck DeVersailles



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Il Drago Torrido



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Etoilpolaire Tsar de Russie



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Margeline Sire Balzac
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Venturi Flying On My Own   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margeline Sire Balzac



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symphonie's Ropin The Wind



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yvana La Fee Frida



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love







Group 5 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   49
Group 3rd   Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau   Pomeranian   47
Group 4th    Ace Passion Cash   Poodle (Toy)   41
BPIG    Triskell Frida 2E   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandepatte Signorina Mistica
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jems Lucky Brew



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Maheekens Skye's The Limit



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pierre The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Triskell Frida 2E



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chiyoko LPH Diesel



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ace Passion Cash



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Marley Du Domaine De Paladine



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Thunderstruck







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP   Bulldog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Christi Ormond Right Beside You
  Dalmatian   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn
  Lowchen   35
Group 4th   
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha
  Shiba Inu   33
BPIG   Ch Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Soy Demon de Cimabull
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delajoie BB The Beat Goes On



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelin's Lucky Lassie



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Christi Ormond Right Beside You



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Nina V.D. Mestreechteneerkes



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moka Martineau Eureka



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Savvy First In Line



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha





Group 7 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   76
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   67
Group 3rd   
Velvetfog Allure
  Shetland Sheepdog   54
Group 4th   
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   39
BPIG   
Bredright Pearl Harbour
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cathance Emotion   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Llewellyn Kairos de la Chaume du Bois Dieu



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaymann's Land Before Time



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Xolo Nyssa Van Het Molengat



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Velvetfog Allure



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By