Am. Can.Ch.RBIS Withfield Thistle Digs The Blues
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elwood - (Male)
Owner: Karen Witfield. Denis savard. Sylvie Boulette
Breeder: Whitfield
Conformation Handler: Denis savard Sylvie Boulette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 24 24 22 21 22
All Breed Ranking: 124 119 112 104 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   874
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 8
  Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 89
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 6
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 97
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 4

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 29
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 39
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 25
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 29

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 49
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 5
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon 55

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 25

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (3-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 32
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 35
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 42

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 138
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 36
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 34
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By