CH Boreal Brewed with Love
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stout - (Female)
Owner: Katia Lemay & MArc-André Hébert
Breeder: Katia Lemay & MArc-André Hébert
Handler:
Website: http://www.elevagewheatenboreal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 9 10
Group Ranking: 116 111 126 109 114
All Breed Ranking: 1103 1058 1271 1149 1161

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 6   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 10
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 11
  BPIG   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
Thursday BPIG   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   France Godbout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 3
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 2
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Group 4th   Victoria Thomas 6
  BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 15
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By