Mex Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Niki - (Male)
Owner: Felipe Lara
Breeder: Hector Luna
Conformation Handler: Jennifer knudsen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 11 12
All Breed Ranking: 108 105 99 106 110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 13 8 9   0 0 1 0 2   998
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
  Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 21
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 18

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Christine Watson 23
  Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda Wells 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Linda Wells 24
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 21
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Friday Group 4th   Weng Woh Chan 17
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 20

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
  Group 1st   Monika Blaha 17
Friday Group 2nd   Jean-Jacques Dupas 11
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Thursday Group 1st   Melba Castro (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ashley Reid 24
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Lyn Brand 25
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Dan Ericsson 73

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
  Group 4th   Philip John 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 24
Saturday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 158 *
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 21
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 22
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Murrel Purkhiser 34
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ana Beatriz Knoll 28
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Monday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Mukul Vaid 11
  Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 8

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 30
Friday Select Dog   James Ham N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0
  Group 2nd   Diana Fenton 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 11

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 31
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 75
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Thursday Group 4th   Starr White 45
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By