GCh Liberator's On A High Note
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ARIA - (Female)
Owner: Sandra McTavish/ Brett Allbury/ Pat Blenkey/ Brian Casey
Breeder: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon/Sandra McTavish
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 23 21 21
Group Ranking: 88 86 100 92 102
All Breed Ranking: 592 576 681 643 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   155
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6 (4-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 36

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Tannis Postma N/A
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 24
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Lana Ferguson 19
  Group 4th   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 23
Friday Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 14
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Roberta Parish 18

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 11 10 10 18
Group Ranking: 82 79 78 75 117
All Breed Ranking: 476 462 440 421 643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   199
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 14
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 13
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 9 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 31
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7 (1-2-2-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Terry Stacy 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 17

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim 4 (0-1-1-3)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 16
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 4 (0-1-2-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (1-0-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG LTD Breed Show Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (1-2-0-2)
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By