Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 15, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 116
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Mackenzie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's No Regrets
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's On A High Note








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 2nd    Linwood Classical Change   Setter (English)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   11
BPIG   
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside N Legacyk Blues Traveller

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Legacyk Shotgun Ryder

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Legacyk Shotgun Ryder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Leaside N Legacyk Blues Traveller

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Goodbye Ruby Tuesday

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Goldpaw Boldness Be My Friend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clitheroe's Say Yes To Winnie



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Starz I'm Ready To Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aureolus Scarlet Letter

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Asa's American Honey



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Asa's American Honey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Roea Peachy

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Linwood Classical Change

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Linwood Classical Change

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker

Select Bitch
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   5
BPIG   
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boru's Absolute Magnitude



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Fame At Comar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shetara's Fame At Comar





Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd   GCh Kristari's On The Sly   Siberian Husky   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's On A High Note
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
BPIG    Snowmist's Mackenzie   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's No Regrets   Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Liberator's On A High Note
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Goldenbreez Fritzel Schnitzel


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Denshaw N Tybrushe Pillow Talk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tybrushe Denshaw Feelin Groovy

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaw Angel Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cheviot's Tsunami On The Rocks



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Nottinghill's Rumour Has It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Nottinghills Wont Be Outfoxed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Sasha

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Starlight's The Sky Is The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moutain Woods Take Me To Neverland

Best Puppy In Breed
Moutain Woods Take Me To Neverland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Moutain Woods Take Me To Neverland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pakoanani Reach For The Sky

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Kristari's On The Sly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Mackenzie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Snowmist's Mackenzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Mackenzie

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey

Select Bitch
Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Unicornhill's Crime Scene

Reserve Winners Dog
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Snowmist's Mackenzie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal





Group 4 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 4th    Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal   Norwich Terrier   7
BPIG   
Toulin's Tartan Tessa
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bullyhill Kaleco Moon Shark At Puzzled   Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Keepsake

Best Puppy In Breed
Braemar's Against All Odds



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Keepsake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Bdr Braemar Bar B





Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Reserve Winners Dog
Axelbelle Opie On Fire


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wenrick's Brightest Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wenrick's Brightest Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenrick's Sweet Stuff

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion MacDougal



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toulin's Tartan Tessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Tartan Tessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Toulin's Tartan Tessa

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek







Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   24
Group 4th   
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   18
BPIG   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Romiche Toison D'Or
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Elin Land Galataya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Fireball Dancer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Elin Land Galataya

Best Puppy In Breed
Elin Land Galataya


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Mini's Fireball Dancer

Reserve Winners Dog
Cogie's Burning Hector


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Elin Land Galataya

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog

Reserve Winners Dog
Salt'n'Pepa Happy Top Dog


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Courage Brabary Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Maplebruxe Dr Finkelstein


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Select Dog
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Pocopayasos Red Carpet Affair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Dog
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind







Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CurlyQ's Star Jasmine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Belaire Jimary Kinky Boots

Best Puppy In Breed
Belaire Jimary Kinky Boots

Select Bitch
GCh Jimary's Dancing Dolly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Jimary's Mr Smuckers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Belaire Jimary Kinky Boots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Tarmar's Light My Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Tiny Treasure





Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Souyen's My Heart Is In Havana
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Radically's Foreign Affairs   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Roots And Wings

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious What's Your Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bulldacious What's Your Status

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Echoview's Nu Folio

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoview's Nu Folio


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Echoview's Nu Folio


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wund-R Y K-Central Shaken Not Stirred


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Crazy One More Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Allure Ovation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Allure Ovation

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K-Lar's Chocolate Oscar De La Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
K-Lar's I Believe In Miracles For Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Lar's I Believe In Miracles For Bijou


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bijou's Mango Mai Tai

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's My Heart Is In Havana



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Souyen's My Heart Is In Havana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dungreggor Kiss Me Sassy



Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 2nd    Goldenhylite's Coral Reef   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd    Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis   German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   8
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Coral Reef   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Weeskelf Fatal Attraction   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Goldenhylite's Coral Reef   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Thief Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellaclan Husslin Like My Daddy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Don't Tell Daddy

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sablehill's Sly Gambler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis

Select Bitch
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Sablehill's Sly Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Moda's Summer Star Raylex Chablis

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Coral Reef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weeskelf Dash Ta Fame

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Coral Reef

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Coral Reef


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Weeskelf Dash Ta Fame


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Coral Reef

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By