AmCh / CdnGCh BPIG Trojan's Kickn' It Old Skool , RI
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rhett - (Male)
Owner: Kristi Kalke-Osborne, Debbie Cornell-Charneski
Breeder: Debbie Cornell-Charneski
Handler: Kristi Kalke-Osborne, Debbie Cornell-Charneski
Website: http://www.trojanrottweilers.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 136 136 126 122 125
All Breed Ranking: 816 814 766 718 727

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   105
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4 (1-0-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (1-0-2-2)

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 20
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 92

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 64 64 59 59 122
All Breed Ranking: 401 396 381 358 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 0   0 0 1 0 1   231
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 22
Sunday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 28
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 32
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 25

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 74

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 16
Group Ranking: 88 88 83 88 192
All Breed Ranking: 551 549 514 525 1158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 28
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 37
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lawrence Klassen 96.0
Saturday Intermediate   Karen Brearley 89.0
Friday Intermediate   Lawrence Klassen 93.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 96.0
Saturday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 93.0
Friday Novice A   Sharlene Manderson 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By