Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 3, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS Am/Can Ch. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Coton De Tulear  
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
Points: 274 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Poodle (Standard)   Artistry Shades Of Stormy Gray
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   46
Group 3rd   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 4th    Peppadew N Breakaway Talk Of The Nation   Spaniel (Clumber)   36
BPIG   
Newsong's Krismyth Harmony
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charltons Charlotte



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hadacall Whiskey A Go Go



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peppadew N Breakaway Talk Of The Nation



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Tony Stewart



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Darkover 'n Topsail's Use Your Illusion



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aurelia's Summer Twist



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bartland's Graeagle Rapere







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   38
Group 3rd   Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws   Saluki   37
Group 4th   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   31
BPIG   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's PH Peacemaker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool
  Rottweiler   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   29
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   26
BPIG    Debalys Princess Cinderella   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Isotassu Nutaaq Of Alaska



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dutch De La Mirage De Torrellas



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castanewf's Wind In My Sails



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debalys Princess Cinderella







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble   Airedale Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   17
Group 4th    Irisblu The Harpist   Kerry Blue Terrier   16
BPIG   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roschel's Chequers



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lyricals MoneyMoneyMoney @ Snowwind



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 4th   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   17
BPIG    Estacaliente Caribou Cassanova   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wisherwoods Maverick



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Cindy Lou Who



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Serendipity



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Roadster



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   29
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   26
BPIG    Artistry Shades Of Stormy Gray   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagehill N Garroway's Spanish Wine



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kojiros Morning Angel



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 4th    Tallywood Shalee Interstellar   Collie (Rough)   19
BPIG   
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Attra Dea's Father Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tallywood Shalee Interstellar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By