Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 2, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS Am/Can Ch. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Basenji  
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   58
Group 2nd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Hadacall Whiskey A Go Go
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
BPIG   
LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bearabella's Destined To Be A Star



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirloom's Transport To Danrich



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hadacall Whiskey A Go Go



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peppadew N Breakaway Talk Of The Nation



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Tony Stewart



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aurelia's Summer Twist



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Bartland's Graeagle Rapere







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   33
Group 3rd   Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws   Saluki   32
Group 4th   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   20
BPIG   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kalani Kaikamahine Me Kaleo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gurkha's Teckel My Fancy MS



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's PH Peacemaker



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tolerton Sir Raider Of Course



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool
  Rottweiler   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   33
Group 4th   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   30
BPIG   
Ch CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ATG's Wild Child



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castanewf's Wind In My Sails



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stahlrieger's Dragonslayer



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debalys Once Upon A Time







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 3rd   GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble   Airedale Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   12
BPIG   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roschel's Chequers



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Original Masters Leaving Present



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Cantebury Sunshine N Whiskey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Cindy Lou Who



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   30
Group 3rd    Artistry Shades Of Stormy Gray   Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   26
BPIG    Artistry Shades Of Stormy Gray   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagehill N Garroway's Spanish Wine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Artistry Shades Of Stormy Gray



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kojiros Morning Angel



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   21
BPIG    Tallywood Tanellyll Parasol   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teseko's Time Traveller



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tallywood Tanellyll Parasol



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By