Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Monday, September 5, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Melody McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Stacy
Papillon  
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Points: 219 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Stacy
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Newsong's Krismyth Harmony
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Terry Stacy
Papillon  
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks








Group 1 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 3rd   Ch MiJean's Tony Stewart   Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 4th   
Newsong's Krismyth Harmony
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
BPIG   
Newsong's Krismyth Harmony
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Maggie Smith For Laodicea



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malhaven Ice On The Side



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Charltons Charlotte



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Newsong's Krismyth Harmony



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peppadew N Breakaway Talk Of The Nation



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Tony Stewart



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Parlor's Elegantly Rogue



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland







Group 2 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws   Saluki   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   25
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 4th   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   23
BPIG   
Ch Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tolerton Sir Raider Of Course



Judge: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   
Ch CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   21
BPIG   
Ch CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redmoon's Edes Kis Medve



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castanewf's Wind In My Sails



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debalys Once Upon A Time







Group 4 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   13
Group 4th    Irisblu The Harpist   Kerry Blue Terrier   12
BPIG   GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roschel's Chequers



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lyricals MoneyMoneyMoney @ Snowwind



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aristos' Rhett Butler



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   15
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG    Mylad Frankly Scarlett   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Cindy Lou Who



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Roadster



Judge: Terry Stacy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   26
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   23
BPIG   
Fernridge's Join In The Dance
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fernridge's Join In The Dance



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kojiros Morning Angel



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG   Ch Tallywood Tanellyll Parasol   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Attra Dea's Father Time



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Tanellyll Parasol



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By